Month: February 2017

Easy Layers

Hello!! Hope your week is going great! I’m over here slightly stressing out because we close on our house in like a week and a half and have yet to start packing🙈🙈🙈 But, the good thing is that the weather is supposed to be fairly nice, so I won’t be moving in snow and tomorrow is the first day of March, so I’m probably going to do some “spring” outfit planning!! Wahoo!! Soooo over winter!!!

Sweater: Forever 21, like this

Leggings: Nordstrom, you guys these leggings are life and you won’t regret buying them!

Boots: Tory Burch, similar!

Necklace: Charming Charlie, similar!

Bangles: H.M. Willow(older) love this one!

img_7581img_7564img_7570img_7573img_7580img_7559

 

Thanks for reading!

xoxo,

Amanda

Neutrals

img_7287img_7353img_7368img_7374img_1291img_7390img_7438img_7464img_7471img_7474img_7480img_7145img_7146img_7148img_7151Hola!! Hope everyone is having a great week! The weather is still really nice here!! I need to start packing up the house(we close in like two weeks 😩), but I keep playing with the kids outside instead 🙈 I think I’m just putting off packing because I’m sad to leave the first house our little family lived in:( It is bittersweet… I’m excited for a new house and a new adventure with another little one, but sad to leave this one.

I promise I’m done sharing Disney pictures!

Top: local boutique, simalar here!

Leggings: Nordstrom

Scarf: H&M (similar)

Booties:  Nordstrom

Sunnies: Nordstrom

Thanks for reading!

xoxo,

Amanda

 

Camo Crushin

img_7187img_7207img_7223img_7238img_7261img_7290img_7399img_7400img_7410img_7417img_7403img_7414Happy Saturday!!! I rarely get a post up on a Saturday, but my kiddos decided to wake up at 5:15am🙈, so I thought why not blog?! Haha The weather is supposed to be aaaaamazing here this weekend!! We should have snow, but instead we have 70’s and sunshine! I’ll take it!!

Above are some pics from our trip to Florida last week and an outfit I wore one day out and about!  I’m typically not a camo girl, like I refuse to wear it, but I am totally in love with the tee above!!!! I need a tan though 🙈

Top: Z Supply

White Denim: Nordstrom Rack(last year), want these!

Sandals: Tory Burch

Sunnies: Quay

Necklace: Stella & Dot

Thanks for reading!

xoxo,

Amanda

 

 

Comfort is Key

dscn3074dscn3075dscn3076dscn3077dscn3079dscn3080dscn3082dscn3083

Top: StyleWe

Denim: Gap, similar here

Sandals: old, but want these!

Bracelets: Alex & Ani

Necklace: Stella & Dot

Sunnies: Sheinside, like these!

 

Hello Hello!

We are home from sunny Florida! Kinda wishing I was still there! I HATE coming home because I always have an empty fridge, loads and loads of laundry, and I absolutely hate unpacking!! Ugh!! It is good to be back to our routine though! The kids loved Disney World and swimming, but are happy to be in there own environment again!

 

Okay, so let’s talk about the cute top I’m wearing above! It is my new fave top! I will be wearing this weekly! It is super soft and flowy, which is good for the growing bump!! I think my bump grew soooo much while we were gone!! I know I have mentioned StyleWe before, but you guys seriously need to check the site out!! Deals change everyday and they have sooooo many cute items!!! I’m pretty sure distressed denim and this top is my new favorite outfit! I’m not quite ready for maternity clothes, but I definitely like anything loose and comfortable!!

I’ll be adding more outfits pics from the trip and fun family pics later this week and next!

 

Thanks for reading!

xoxo,

Amanda

*Thank you so much to StyleWe for sponsoring this post! All opinions are my own!*

 

The Perfect Gray Sweater

Hello Hello my fabulous readers!!

I’m excited to share a fun piece from StyleWe with you guys today! If you have not checked out their website, you need to asap!!!

dsc_0443dsc_0444dsc_0449dsc_0457dsc_0462

Gray Sweater: StyleWe

Denim: Von Maur (Similar)

Sunglasses: ShopBop(Sold out, but found them here!)

Booties: TJ Maxx, like these!

Lipstick: MAC

So, I have seen lace up sweaters everywhere this winter and I finally decided to try one! I loooove it! If you look really close you can see a little baby bump!! If I would have waited much longer to take these pictures, I probably would have needed a bigger size! Oops!! I might check the site for more colors!!

My little family is heading out this weekend for a little getaway! Be sure to follow me on Instagram (amandajune915) to see pics!!

 

Thanks for reading!

xoxo,

Amanda

*This post was done in collaboration with StyleWE, but all opinions are my own.*